Elena from Odessa, Ukraine

ID: 12601
Nickname: Brightest_Star_
First name: Elena
Age: 35
Date of Birth: 07.06.1984
Country: Ukraine
City: Odessa
Image

Where is Odessa?

See other ladies from Odessa

Religion: Christianity
Occupation: English language and literature teacher. Teach English
Education: Higher
Marital status: divorced
Kids: Daughter, 6 y.o
Height: 160 cm 5' 3"
Weight: 54 kg 119 lbs
Eyes: gray
Hair: fair
English level: Fluent
Age groupof a partner: 35-50

My personality:

Easy-going, outgoing, kind, good sense of humor, loving and caring, can be sensitive at times.

Аbout the man I’m looking for:

Easy-going, responsible, family oriented, respectful, caring, loving, active, with good sense of humor, with no bad habits, who loves children and is ready to accept my daughter and become a good friend for her

Аbout myself:

Value and appreciate people in my life. I believe family is the most important thing and are the most important people. That’s why I am looking for a man who we would create a family with, the one who i will be happy to share everything with. I believe relations can be built only on trust and respect. Believe I am a good friend and I do love and appreciate my friends. I am a person of a word, which I think is also very important. You either don’t promise, or keep the promise you give, otherwise it is all about nothing.

More about myself:

I am quite an active person. I like sport and different outdoor activities. I ride a bike, like riding horses, swimming, diving, would love to try surfing and windsurfing (all kinds of water activities, have recently tried rafting). I adore travelling, seeing new places, meeting new people, trying new food))) Music and dance are other things I love. But I enjoy family home evenings and days too. I like cooking (especially if with the whole family or just two of us, me and my beloved man), romantic dinners, movie evenings, just being together and reading books. To tell the truth, I really think it doesn’t matter what to do, but it is important who you are with. But, of course, I believe the one I am looking for and who we could be happy together is an active person)


Do you smoke? no
Do you drink alcohol? How often/how heavy? occasionally
What do you like to do in your leisure time?

Reading, listening to music, walking, doing sport, traveling (depends on how much spare time I have)

My favorite music:

Any from classic to dance music, depending on my mood .

My favorite movie:

Don’t have any, but I like dramas and thrillers, movies based on real stories. Again, I can ennjoy a good comedy or an adventure film, depending on the mood, the time, the place)

My favorite flower:

I love flowers, when they grow wild or in the garden.

Will you accept a partner who already has kids? sure I will
Which terms describe qualities you want your partner to like about you?

I am perfect, there is nothing to accept, only appreciate)) Of course, I am kidding. There are no perfect people. But I think, my ability to compromise must be appreciated. On the other hand, I can be a little impatient at times. But I am working on it))

Which factors are most likely to interest you in a partner?

I would like to see a decisive man next to me. The one who knows where he goes in his life and knows how to get there. But also, it is very important for me, so that he could listen to and hear his partner (me).

Why do you think that you haven’t found a suitable partner yet?

After divorce, I had to work too much to up bring my child alone. I wasn’t very interested in relations. Now I feel I am ready for the new ones. And I haven’t been looking for too long yet.

What do you regard as the most important thing in a relationship?

The most important things are trust and respect.. Only in this case people can become good friends and only this could lead to long term relations. Love is extremely important too, but I believe it comes with time, not at first sight.

Loader

Sign up for matchmaking consultation

Create new order

Create new letter

We have improved our website by using cookies
Continue browsing or learn more
x
Register NOW and get 4 letters FREE of charge