Register NOW and get 4 letters FREE of charge

Marina from Kiev, Ukraine

ID: 12212
Nickname: Marina_Mary
First name: Marina
Age: 23
Date of Birth: 21.08.1996
Country: Ukraine
City: Kiev
Image

Where is Kiev?

See other ladies from Kiev

Religion: Christianity
Occupation: designer
Education: Higher Education
Marital status: single
Kids: none
Height: 168 cm 5' 6.1"
Weight: 55 kg 121 lbs
Eyes: hazle
Hair: brown
English level: Good
Other languages spoken: no
Age groupof a partner: 37-58

My personality:

I am a sweet, sensual, caring girl. I speak openly about my feelings and emotions. I love comfort and order. I do not like noisy parties, but I prefer a quiet home and socializing with relatives and people close to me. My friends say that I am a faithful and reliable friend, and that I see only good things in people. I always try to enjoy and accept everything that this life gives to the full. I am a very hardworking girl and appreciate this quality in others. I am flexible to change and ready to overcome difficulties if they appear.

Аbout the man I’m looking for:

I need a mature man who knows that family is the highest value and biggest happiness. I want to meet a man who will be honest with me, a man with a kind heart and a big soul. I want my man to be my best friend,teammate, a wall for me , so we will look in the same direction while holding hands.
Of course, the most important thing in a man is his behavior, character and eyes. Good manners, firm and decisive character, and eyes full of desire to live and love!
I want my life partner strive to improve, play sports and lead an active lifestyle and love to spend free time together.

Аbout myself:

I believe in love. This is the most important for me. I think the ideal relationship is based on harmony between two people. This means that they should correspond very well to each other, have common goals and interests, mutual respect and understanding. Everything can always be discussed on time, and all obstacles can be overcome if two people want to be together and appreciate their relationship and each other. I focus on family and dream of creating my own, and I am ready to move to another country for the sake of love in order to start a family life

More about myself:

I like to discover everything new for myself and recently started pole dance trainings, also like to sew and design clothes. Sometimes to get away from the hustle and bustle of the city, I like to ride a bike and walk with my dog in park. I have a sweet tooth so in weekend i visit restaurants with delicious desserts and then try to cook them at home. My dream is to fly in a balloon, I think that the feeling of flying is the most exciting feeling. I also adore the sea, how to contemplate and swim, I dream to swim with dolphins.


Do you smoke? no
Do you drink alcohol? How often/how heavy? rarely
What do you like to do in your leisure time?

Sew, cook desserts, gather with relatives, walk on a bicycle, work

My favorite music:

jazz, pop, rock

My favorite movie:

comedy, drama, thriller, documentary

My favorite flower:

rose, tulips

Will you accept a partner who already has kids? yes
Which terms describe qualities you want your partner to like about you?

My tender soul ,my care and warmth

Which factors are most likely to interest you in a partner?

loyalty is the main characteristic of a man of my dreams. And I am looking for just such a person here .... Honesty is an equally important quality in the man of my dreams. And it should be honesty, not only in relation to me. It must be a constant quality.

Why do you think that you haven’t found a suitable partner yet?

I was too busy studying, now I have graduated from the university, I have a good job, I have learned English and can concentrate on finding a life partner. In Ukraine, men are spoiled by women's attention, and foreign men know how to appreciate women

What do you regard as the most important thing in a relationship?

respect, understanding, appreciate each other,

Loader

Sign up for matchmaking consultation

Create new order

Create new letter

We have improved our website by using cookies
Continue browsing or learn more
x