Lady

ID: 11235
Nickname: WonderAlice
First name: Alisa
Age: 37
Date of Birth: 31.05.1981
Country: Ukraine
City: Zaporozhye
Image

Where is Zaporozhye?

See other ladies from Zaporozhye

Religion: Christianity
Occupation: private entrepreneur
Education: University
Marital status: Single
Kids: Girl 2010
Height: 165 cm 5' 5"
Weight: 55 kg 121 lbs
Eyes: Green
Hair: Blonde
English level: Basic
Age groupof a partner: 36-55

My personality:

loving, active, positive-thinking and devoted

Аbout the man I’m looking for:

I'm looking for a man, who won't be scared to make things happen. Man of his words and man of action. They say “manners maketh man”, but I think “deeds maketh man”. A man whose words coincide with his actions is a “rare bird” nowadays, and I'm going to “catch” it here! In turn I promise to be the one, who will be proud of man in the days of glory and be supportive in the days of decay!

Аbout myself:

Every time I introduce myself to people I hear “Oh, Alice in a Wonderland?!” I laugh and answer “Yes! Everywhere I come I create Wonderland around me!” But it's not that crazy as in an original book of course :) I don't need magic potions or tricks. But with me man will feel himself as the winner! My main principle about relationships says that it's a team game. I don't expect man to come and fall in love with me in the same moment, marry me next day and carry me in his arms for rest of my life. No. Woman also has to conquer man – with her care, smile, with her support and that subtle feeling of home – no matter where you are, you are home, as long as you are together.

More about myself:

I'm a curious person, so I have lot's of interests. Of course, I do sports, yoga, swimming and fitness, because appearance is important for woman, no matter what Western women try to proclaim now :) I'm interested in history, alternative theories of humanity origin. I can't say that I like traveling, because I've been only in Turkey and Egypt, but I would love to travel (Tibet mountains are my biggest dream!) It would be great to share my man's hobbies!


Do you smoke? No
Do you drink alcohol? How often/how heavy? No
What do you like to do in your leisure time?

yoga, swimming, learning languages and history

My favorite music:

lounge, pop, rock, soul

My favorite movie:

melodramas, The Notebook

My favorite flower:

lily of the valley, snowdrops

Will you accept a partner who already has kids? yes
Which terms describe qualities you want your partner to like about you?

optimistic, curious, communicative, cheerful

Which factors are most likely to interest you in a partner?

reliable, positive, humorous, loving

Why do you think that you haven’t found a suitable partner yet?

maybe my time didn't come yet

What do you regard as the most important thing in a relationship?

mutual love and comfort

Loader

Create new order

Create new order

Create new letter

We have improved our website by using cookies
Continue browsing or learn more
x