Ekaterina from Kharkov, Ukraine

ID: 2809
Nickname: Katherinne
First name: Ekaterina
Age: 32
Date of Birth: 20.05.1988
Country: Ukraine
City: Kharkov
Image

See other ladies from Kharkov

Religion: Orthodoxy
Occupation: People's Deputy Consultant, political scientist
Education: Higher
Marital status: never been married
Kids: 1 boy
Height: 174 cm 5' 8.5"
Weight: 55 kg 121 lbs
Eyes: blue
Hair: blonde
English level: Basic
Other languages spoken: French and some Polish
Age groupof a partner: 30-50

My personality:

I am active, purposeful, I know what I want from life, I'm not afraid of difficulties

Аbout the man I’m looking for:

It is important for me that the man responsibly treated his family. I want him to be my friend, partner and “companion-in-arms”. At last I want to feel that I am married and to feel I am "as behind a stone wall".

Аbout myself:

I was born in Kharkov. I am an active person who needs constant movement and activity. From the age of 21, I work in a political sphere. At the moment I am assistant-consultant to the People's Deputy of Ukraine.

More about myself:

I like to help people and feel that my actions bring the kindness in this world. I do volunteer activity helping ukrainian army, immigrants from the Eastern part and poor children.


Do you smoke? no
Do you drink alcohol? How often/how heavy? drink rarely, wine, good сhampagne
What do you like to do in your leisure time?

outdoors recreation, visiting various exhibitions, events, concerts, festivals, trainings

My favorite music:

funk, trip-hop, indie pop, Britpop

My favorite movie:

dramas, family films

My favorite flower:

like any wildflowers

Will you accept a partner who already has kids? more yes than no
Which terms describe qualities you want your partner to like about you?

My weakness is growing the flowers

Which factors are most likely to interest you in a partner?

I want to find the man who will feel the world as I feel it. The man who will be my partner in knowledge of the world and search of the harmony.

Why do you think that you haven’t found a suitable partner yet?

After difficult relationships, it was hard to start new ones

What do you regard as the most important thing in a relationship?

Share one another

Loader
You have to register
or Log In to use the feature
We have improved our website by using cookies
Continue browsing or learn more
x
Register NOW and get 4 letters FREE of charge