Ilona from Mariupol, Ukraine

ID: 15941
Nickname: Ilonka
First name: Ilona
Age: 33
Date of Birth: 18.11.1987
Country: Ukraine
City: Mariupol
Image

See other ladies from Mariupol

Religion: Christianity
Occupation: jewelry store manager
Education: higher
Marital status: single
Kids: daughter 03.01.2019
Height: 168 cm 5' 6.1"
Weight: 61 kg 134 lbs
Eyes: brown
Hair: brown
English level: Basic
Age groupof a partner: 35-55

My personality:

I am kind, responsible. I like to laugh, sometimes to be sad. I don't regret anything, I'm confident, emotion in moderation. For me there is nothing more important than family and loved ones.

Аbout the man I’m looking for:

I am looking for a purposeful, mature, self-confident man who is ready to take full responsibility for his words and actions. I want to meet a free and caring man. For me, such values of a man are important - family (parents, children, beloved woman), personal space.

Аbout myself:

I like to spend time with my daughter, with friends, in nature, gathering in a narrow circle of loved ones and, for example, cooking a barbecue. I like going to the cinema with friends, shopping.


How Do Ukrainian Women Hook Men? The True Story to Learn a Lesson

 Do you need proof whether Ukrainian women can hook a foreigner? Check out this true and engaging story of how a Ukrainian woman hooked an American man.       

          Did you know that Ukrainian women hook foreigners? Did you know that they trick the men so that they propose to them? If you did not know it yet, check out the following funny story of how a Ukrainian girl managed to get married to an American. 

...This is how the story began. 

...She was a girl, and he was a boy. They lived in two corners of the world that are too far away from each other. When she was a kid, she was bullied by her classmates that told her that she was so ugly that she would never get married. The years passed, and she became a beautiful woman. She wanted to find her Mr. Right so desperately that she registered on one of the dating sites.

...His story was a bit different. His roots were from Ukraine because his grandparents lived there. So he wanted to visit this beautiful country and see how his relatives lived there. However, he did not want to miss a chance and find the love of his life, if possible, there. His mother tongue was English, but he spoke Ukrainian quite well too.  His grandparents lived in Kyiv. 

...She worked in the airport as a translator. That gloomy autumn day, she dressed up in her best clothes and wore high heels. She came to her work to help foreigners who could not find a common language with people in Ukraine. 

...His plane was about to land, and he noticed that he needed a converter for his camera because the sockets in Ukraine differ from the sockets in America. So he thought that he would ask someone at the airport where he can buy it. 

...When the plane was on the ground, and he came out to the airport, he began to ask various people where he can buy a converter. However, no one could help him because they did not know the translation of this word. 

...This is when he was introduced to her. When he first saw her, she kindly smiled at him, and it seems like the chemistry did what it did. It appeared that she was the only girl in the airport who knew the translation of the word “converter”. This was a time when he thought that she is sexy.

...When she helped him find the converter he needed in the shop, he invited her to have dinner with him in the evening. She agreed to do it because she liked how he smiled at her and felt they had known each other for ages. 

...However, after a few days, he decided to leave Ukraine because his boss commanded him to return to America. She was a bit upset about it, but soon she realized that her life continues even if she will not see him again. Unfortunately, a gypsy at the airport stole his cellphone, so he could not call her anymore. 

...But the story did not end this way…

...He was very frustrated when he found out that his wallet, as well as cellphone, were stolen. But he was upset about the fact that he lost her phone number the most.

...But they did not give up…

...When he was in America, he decided that he will find her, no matter what happened. His friend told him that there is plenty of fish in the ocean so he would find another girl. So he decided to register on one of the dating sites and find his charming lady.

...This is where the higher powers intruded…

...The first photo he saw on the dating site was a photo of his female friend he found in Ukraine. He was amazed by it and said, “God does exist!” 

...He wrote a message to her, and she replied within a few minutes.

...Now they have five kids and are happy and grateful for the presence of the matchmaking dating sites like this

             Read this article if you also want to find your perfect match on our site. There you will get the main tips on how to date a Ukrainian girl correctly.  

Loader
You have to register
or Log In to use the feature

Now please select an alternative date and time to hold your Skype conversation. Your lady will be informed about your selected date and time, and she will respond to you if that time suits her, and if not, she will suggest an alternative time.

Please select time and date
We have improved our website by using cookies
Continue browsing or learn more
x
Register NOW and get 4 letters FREE of charge