Kseniya from Kiev, Ukraine

ID: 15935
Nickname: KseniyaC
First name: Kseniya
Age: 30
Date of Birth: 18.08.1990
Country: Ukraine
City: Kiev
Image

See other ladies from Kiev

Religion: Christianity
Occupation: makeup artist
Education: higher
Marital status: single
Kids: no
Height: 168 cm 5' 6.1"
Weight: 49 kg 108 lbs
Eyes: gray-green
Hair: grey
English level: Basic
Other languages spoken: French basic
Age groupof a partner: 30-41

My personality:

I am energetic and positive. I do various things that are not related. I own completely different professions. I like to learn everything new. By nature, I am gentle, kind and very passionate. If I love a man, then I give him all myself.

Аbout the man I’m looking for:

I am looking for a man with a good sense of humor. I want to follow him like a stone wall. He should be with a charismatic, which will be interesting. Of course he should be purposeful and to be not only a husband, but a friend. Generally MAN in all respects.

Аbout myself:

I regularly go in for fitness. Sport is my source of health and strength. I love dancing, I have a talent for it. I have good plasticity and I move beautifully to the beat of the music.

More about myself:

Also I am engaged in modeling business, I shoot for different magazines, photographers. Also learned to do professional make-up.


Do you smoke? no
Do you drink alcohol? How often/how heavy? no
What do you like to do in your leisure time?

In my spare time I like cycling. I also like to cook delicious dishes.

My favorite music:

modern

My favorite movie:

The Pursuit of Happiness

My favorite flower:

roses, lilies

Will you accept a partner who already has kids? yes
Which terms describe qualities you want your partner to like about you?

I am gentle, kind and very passionate.

Which factors are most likely to interest you in a partner?

In a man for me important is kindness, sincerity, responsibility, openness

Why do you think that you haven’t found a suitable partner yet?

I have not yet found my man because I am sure that he is not in Ukraine. That's why I'm open to meet with an honest and kind man from another country)

What do you regard as the most important thing in a relationship?

The most important thing in relations is honesty and trust

Are Russian brides easy to approach?... Truth or false. 

Do you know that a Russian bride is considered difficult to approach? Let’s see whether it’s true or false.

True

False

Russian brides are looking for financially secure men who can provide for their families

They are gold-diggers and looking for millionaires only

Courting with flowers and small gifts is a must in their culture

Russian brides won’t date you without expensive gifts

Russian brides are not highly emotional at early stages, they need to get to know you

They are as cold as stones

She must know you are serious enough and ready for a certain commitment—they do not believe empty words

You have to conquer the world for her

Do you know in what part of Russia live the best Russian brides and why?

Russian brides are a very general notion and include women from the most diverse parts of the world. Find out what cities are the best for your Russian brides’ search.

  • Moscow — undoubtedly the biggest source for the most beautiful Russian women. Keep in mind they are very demanding when it comes to men.
  • Saint Petersburg — the city of the most educated and intelligent Russian brides.
  • Yakutsk — these ladies from one of the coldest cities in Russia are extremely family-oriented and devoted.
  • Yaroslavl — the city is smaller than Moscow but not far from it, you can meet thousands of Russian brides there who are less demanding than capital girls.
Loader
You have to register
or Log In to use the feature

Now please select an alternative date and time to hold your Skype conversation. Your lady will be informed about your selected date and time, and she will respond to you if that time suits her, and if not, she will suggest an alternative time.

Please select time and date
We have improved our website by using cookies
Continue browsing or learn more
x
Register NOW and get 4 letters FREE of charge