Elena from Kharkov, Ukraine

ID: 14966
Nickname: Sweet_Kiss
First name: Elena
Age: 47
Date of Birth: 24.11.1972
Country: Ukraine
City: Kharkov
Image

See other ladies from Kharkov

Religion: Christianity
Occupation: HR manager
Education: College
Marital status: divorced
Kids: No
Height: 175 cm 5' 8.9"
Weight: 55 kg 121 lbs
Eyes: Blue
Hair: Blonde
English level: Basic
Other languages spoken: Russian, Ukrainian
Age groupof a partner: 42-75

My personality:

First of all, I would like to say that I am a reasonable, balanced, gentle and understanding lady. Moreover, I want to be a reliable friend, a loving wife and just a happy woman.

Аbout the man I’m looking for:

To be honest, I am looking for a reliable, loving, intelligent and serious partner. He is that person who wants and knows how to take responsibility for his life and the life of his family. Furthermore, he sincerely wants to meet his soulmate.

Аbout myself:

I do my best in order to lead an active and healthy lifestyle. Also, I am keen on singing, doing different kinds of sports, reading, and dancing. Actually, I am looking for excitement and action in my life, and I do not want to miss any part of it.

More about myself:

What is more, I am fond of traveling in order to explore the world, learn languages because I don't want to be stuck in one place. Moreover, I am passionate about tasting different cuisines and my favorite is the Italian one. Apart from it, I like house duties, and I am in constant movement all day. It goes without saying that I tend to self-improvement and spiritual growth. So, I am extremely knocked out by important historical items and beautiful works of art.


Do you smoke? No
Do you drink alcohol? How often/how heavy? Occasionally
What do you like to do in your leisure time?

I am fond of visiting diverse events, art exhibitions, festivals, and museums.

My favorite music:

Pop

My favorite movie:

"P.S. I love you"

My favorite flower:

Roses

Will you accept a partner who already has kids? Yes
Which terms describe qualities you want your partner to like about you?

Frankly speaking, I have an easy-going character and I like to make people happy and put them at ease with me by being polite, friendly and understanding. Furthermore, I always ready to help in difficult cases. The aspects that I admire in myself are my kindness and straight-talking, my optimism towards any situation and the respect that I give people.

Which factors are most likely to interest you in a partner?

From my point of view, respect, honesty, kindness, generosity, care, and responsibility are the most important factors in my future partner.

Why do you think that you haven’t found a suitable partner yet?

I am just looking for my mature and serious partner.

What do you regard as the most important thing in a relationship?

As for me, love isn’t blind, it just only sees what matters. I am looking for a man with whom we will be a beautiful couple and best friends. I am sure that my future partner can make my life happy and look in one direction with me.

Loader
You have to register
or Log In to use the feature
We have improved our website by using cookies
Continue browsing or learn more
x
Register NOW and get 4 letters FREE of charge