Tatyana from Kharkov, Ukraine

ID: 14923
Nickname: Romantic_lady
First name: Tatyana
Age: 43
Date of Birth: 18.03.1977
Country: Ukraine
City: Kharkov
Image

See other ladies from Kharkov

Religion: Christianity
Occupation: Manager
Education: University degree
Marital status: divorced
Kids: 2 girls
Height: 172 cm 5' 7.7"
Weight: 68 kg 150 lbs
Eyes: grey-blue
Hair: Blonde
English level: Basic
Other languages spoken: Russian, Ukrainian
Age groupof a partner: 43-65

My personality:

My close friends can describe me as a polite, calm, sociable and persistent person. What is more, I am sensitive to the wishes and requests and I can go to a compromise in order to solve everything peacefully.

Аbout the man I’m looking for:

When I close my eyes, I imagine my future partner who is strong, reliable, generous, persistent, kind, honest, successful, and with great manners and a good sense of humor. I believe, love will give us extensive opportunities to follow our sweet dreams!

Аbout myself:

From my childhood I was very active. I had a lot of hobbies and interests. For instance, I tried to dance, draw, sing, play volleyball, swim, engage in athletics and acting skills. Therefore, I am aware of different activities. From time to time I want to be with harmony with myself and to be alone. It gives me a vital break to get away from civilization and enjoy my life in full force.

More about myself:

I believe in the beauty of my dreams. In my opinion, I should develop, improve and open my horizons every day in order to achieve success without illusions. That is actually the way that I keep myself motivated, just thinking about how proud I can be of myself when I reach one of my goals next time.


Do you smoke? No
Do you drink alcohol? How often/how heavy? Occasionally
What do you like to do in your leisure time?

To begin with, I am passionate about camping, horseback riding, reading, collecting puzzles, doing different kinds of sport, walking and cycling. When I want to relax then I go to the sea in order to swim, sunbathe and breathe the sea air.

My favorite music:

Pop

My favorite movie:

"The green mile", "Game of thrones"

My favorite flower:

Roses

Will you accept a partner who already has kids? Yes
Which terms describe qualities you want your partner to like about you?

From my point of view, it is honesty, kindness, respect, positive attitude, responsibility and understanding.

Which factors are most likely to interest you in a partner?

Frankly speaking, I extremely desire to find a partner with whom I would feel reliable, easy-going and protected. Moreover, I appreciate mutual love, honesty, politeness and respect.

Why do you think that you haven’t found a suitable partner yet?

I am just looking for a person who will be ready to create serious and long-termed relations in order to feel tenderness, warmth, support and care.

What do you regard as the most important thing in a relationship?

As for me, love is something special and powerful and it is not about how much love you have in the beginning but how much love you build till the end. We shouldn't try to change the vision of each other or pretend in different situations but improve our being together every day with big passion. Furthermore, we need respect each other, to be the best friends and keep the chemistry and fire between us forever.

Loader
You have to register
or Log In to use the feature
We have improved our website by using cookies
Continue browsing or learn more
x
Register NOW and get 4 letters FREE of charge