Katrina from Riga, Latvia

ID: 11411
Nickname: BlueSky
First name: Katrina
Age: 31
Date of Birth: 16.02.1989
Country: Latvia
City: Riga
Image

See other ladies from Riga

Religion: Catholic
Occupation: Manager of operation
Education: Masters
Marital status: single
Kids: no
Height: 175 cm 5' 8.9"
Weight: 70 kg 154 lbs
Eyes: brown
Hair: brown
English level: Good
Other languages spoken: French medium
Age groupof a partner: 35- 46

My personality:

I am a young, positive and open-minded woman, who is interested in discovering new knowledge and gain life experiences from trying new activities and socialising with my family and friends. Self-expression and development are very important to me.

Аbout the man I’m looking for:

I want to trust my partner and know that I can rely on him in different life situations, because I am a very honest person myself and family bonds is the top life priority for me. I like to maintain positive attitude to life and accept all happenings for the better!

Аbout myself:

I am interested in IT, science, travel and arts. I try to travel several times per year always discovering new places and activites, my latest highlights are visits to Vienna and Venice Opera, climbing up Ireland’s Slieve League, wondering around Cinque Terre and going up Milan’s Duomo. I am also eager to try new sports, this winter I started skiing and few summers back got on top of water bike.

More about myself:

Travelling is my favourite hobby of all.Visiting arts exhibitions, opera and theatre, especially in autumn and winter seasons is also what I enjoy.


Do you smoke? no
Do you drink alcohol? How often/how heavy? reraly
What do you like to do in your leisure time?

I like playing tennis, riding water bike and going ice skating. New activity for me is skiing, which I am actively uptaking this winter. I am looking after my health and take fitness classes regularly.

My favorite flower:

Rose

Loader
You have to register
or Log In to use the feature
We have improved our website by using cookies
Continue browsing or learn more
x
Register NOW and get 4 letters FREE of charge