Lady

ID: 2887
Nickname: darian
First name: Darya
Age: 28
Date of Birth: 06.06.1989
Country: Ukraine
City: Kharkov
Image

Where is Kharkov?

See other ladies from Kharkov

Religion: Orthodoxy
Occupation: Management of tourist business
Education: Higher
Marital status: Single
Kids: No
Height: 158 cm 5' 2.2"
Weight: 50 kg 110 lbs
Eyes: brown
Hair: Brown
English level: Good
Age groupof a partner: 27-43

My personality:

I am purposeful, active girl, I like everything new and interesting. I am against routine and boredom. I started working while studying at University, finding a job related to my education in the tourism sector.

Аbout the man I’m looking for:

I`m looking for a man to go through life. I need a man who will be able to learn something, tell the right time, and quickly solve any problem. I appreciate such qualities as kindness, sense of humor, smartness, self-sufficiency, all-round development.

Аbout myself:

I love to travel, discover new countries and cities, learning foreign languages and cultures. At the same time, I like to create coziness in the house to relax in comfort after a hard day`s work.

More about myself:

I would love to cook for my loved one. I like to prepare delicious, interesting dishes, especially when there is for whom to cook.


Do you smoke? No
What do you like to do in your leisure time?

I am fond of reading. I especially like Russian, American and French classics. My favorite writers are Leo Tolstoy, Theodor Dreiser and Stendhal.

My favorite music:

I like classic and pop music
I am afraid I will not be original if I say I like classic music just the way I like classic literature. Bach, Beethoven and Brahms are my favorite composers.

My favorite movie:

I like watching dramas and romantic comedies. It has always been difficult to choose a favorite one but as long as Kate Winslet is my favorite actress, I will go for Titanic.

My favorite flower:

It is a chamomile. A simple flower not many people pay attention to just like me, a simple soul. I am not used to much attention spending my life in the shadow.

Will you accept a partner who already has kids? Yes
Which terms describe qualities you want your partner to like about you?

I would want my partner to like me just the way I am. It does not mean that I am lazy and I do not like changes. I do not mind to be changed as long as it is not a plastic surgery. Some character features like more confidence, less mistrustfulness and remain enthusiastic no matter what.

Which factors are most likely to interest you in a partner?

Among the factors, which will most likely interest me in a partner are confidence but to the extent, independence and at least some cooking skills would be nice.

Why do you think that you haven’t found a suitable partner yet?

? I think I have not found a suitable partner yet because I was not confident enough. This is why I would like my partner to be and help me to obtain some too.

What do you regard as the most important thing in a relationship?

I believe the most important thing in relationship to be mutual love. A true, genuine love when you are both old and still holding hands.

Loader

Create new letter

Choose type of payment